Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Magnet Healing is committed to the protection of your personal information whilst making purchases at magnethealing.com.au or through any of our other sales channels.

Magnet Healing has, with reference to the current privacy legislation and in particular the National Privacy Principles, created this privacy policy in order to underline our commitment to privacy.

What information is gathered and tracked?

In order for us to provide our various tailored services, some personal information is asked of users of its various sales channels. This information may include your name, e-mail address, a password, contact phone number, credit card type, credit card number and credit card expiration date.

What are Cookies and why we give them out.

Cookies are small, unique identifier text files sent to your browser by a web server – they are stored on your computer’s hard drive. There are a number of uses for cookies: e-commerce sites use them for shopping carts, some sites use them to identify a repeat visitor and others use them to help with advertising. It’s the versatility of cookies that make them so useful in enhancing and customising your online shopping experience. The use of cookies is an industry standard and most major websites use them. Most Internet browsers are pre-set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies or to warn when cookies are being used.

How we use your personal information.

Magnet Healing will not sell or release your personal information to any third parties under any circumstances (unless required by law or in cases where unlawful activity, such as fraudulent credit card use, is suspected).

Magnet Healing will share personal customer information only with our agents, representatives and service providers and contractors for the limited purpose of fulfilling customer orders.

How your privacy is secured.

The security of your personal information is very important to us. We take great pride in providing you with a privacy policy. To further ensure the integrity of data stored on our network we utilize all necessary and available security.

Credit card information is among the most sensitive and important data that Magnet Healing collects.Magnet Healing operates secure servers to minimise the unauthorised use of such information. Credit card information that is transmitted via our secure servers is encrypted.

What else you should know about privacy.

Remember to close your browser when you have finished your user session. Our web site – magnethealing.com.au – will timeout after 20 minutes if no activity has occurred. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information. You as an individual are responsible for the security and access to your own computer.

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your username, passwords and any account information.

How to contact Magnet Healing.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of Ecoflow, or with the website, you can contact:
Magnet Healing